Eli Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Manning

Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: NFL quarterback

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (263 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' Super Bowl-winning quarterback, Eli Manning. His brother Peyton may wish it had been built with a roof. Snow, sleet and glacial temperatures are polar… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 11 11:00pm
The SimpsonsO Brother, Where Bart Thou?(Season 21, Episode 8) FXX

Bart decides he wants a brother after observing Lisa and Maggie's bond when the power goes out during a blizzard. Peyton, Eli and Cooper Manning, Kim Cattrall, Huell Howser and the Smothers Brothers have voice cameos as themselves.

More NewsSee all »

Abby Manning and Eli Manning
New York Giants' Eli Manning and Wife Welcome Baby No. 2

It's another touchdown for New York Giants quarterback Eli Manning! Manning and his wife, Abby, have…

Abby McGrew, Eli Manning
Eli Manning and Wife Expecting Baby No. 2

Eli Manning and his wife have are expecting their second child, US Magazine reports. Manning and…

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

CBS
Critic's Notebook: The CBS Upfront

Whenever CBS unveils a new fall schedule, it's like watching an impressive round of chess, as powerf…

Rihanna, Eli Manning and Andy Samberg
NFL Star Eli Manning Tebows, Dresses in Drag for SNL

New York Giants quarterback Eli Manning ventured "a little" outside his element to host Saturday Nig…

Eli Manning
Eli Manning Following in His Brother's Footsteps Again — to Saturday Night Live!

Touchdown! Saturday Night Live has drafted Eli Manning, the quarterback for Super Bowl XLVI champion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: NFL quarterback
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (263 ratings)
  • Your Rating: