Eli Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Manning

Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' Super Bowl-winning quarterback, Eli Manning. His brother Peyton may wish it had been built with a roof. Snow, sleet and glacial temperatures are polar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantasy Football Update: Eli Manning
00:53 — The Fantasy Football Today team looks at the fantasy value of Eli Manning heading into week 3.
Is Peyton and Eli Manning's Latest Attempt at Rapping a Touchdown?
01:36 — Peyton and Eli Manning are showing off their musical side again in a new commercial for DIRECTV. Titled Fantasy Football Fantasy, the new video is jus (more…)
NFL PSA: Stars Say ‘no More Excuses’ for Domestic Violence
00:29 — Eli Manning and other NFL stars speak out against violence against women and sexual assault in a new PSA from NoMore.org.
Eli Manning Kicks Brady in the Balls!
01:46 — Eli Manning said he thought it was strange that Tom Brady knew how precisely he liked his footballs filled. So, foul play or not?

More NewsSee all »

Abby Manning and Eli Manning
New York Giants' Eli Manning and Wife Welcome Baby No. 2

It's another touchdown for New York Giants quarterback Eli Manning! Manning and his wife, Abby, have…

Abby McGrew, Eli Manning
Eli Manning and Wife Expecting Baby No. 2

Eli Manning and his wife have are expecting their second child, US Magazine reports. Manning and…

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

CBS
Critic's Notebook: The CBS Upfront

Whenever CBS unveils a new fall schedule, it's like watching an impressive round of chess, as powerf…

Rihanna, Eli Manning and Andy Samberg
NFL Star Eli Manning Tebows, Dresses in Drag for SNL

New York Giants quarterback Eli Manning ventured "a little" outside his element to host Saturday Nig…

Eli Manning
Eli Manning Following in His Brother's Footsteps Again — to Saturday Night Live!

Touchdown! Saturday Night Live has drafted Eli Manning, the quarterback for Super Bowl XLVI champion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet