Eli Manning Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: NFL quarterback

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (263 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Enjoys antiquing.
  • Was an academic All-American at Ole Miss.
  • Was the No. 1 pick in the 2004 NFL draft (by the San Diego Chargers, who traded him to the Giants).
  • Helped deliver 30,000 lbs. of supplies to the people of New Orleans in the wake of Hurricane Katrina.
  • He and brother Peyton made history as the first brothers to oppose each other as starting quarterbacks when the Giants played the Colts in September 2006.

Relationships

  • Olivia Manning — Mother
  • Cooper Manning — Brother
  • Abby McGrew — Wife
  • Peyton Manning — Brother
  • Archie Manning — Father
  • Ava Frances Manning — Daughter
  • Caroline Olivia Manning — Daughter
  • Lucy Thomas Manning — Daughter

College

  • University of Mississippi, Oxford, Mississippi, United States (BA in Marketing, 2004)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop