Elden Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Elden Henson

Birth Name: Elden Ryan Ratliff

Birth Place: Rockville, Maryland, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Young, <em>Daredevil</em>

Elektra and the Punisher Make Their Daredevil Debuts in First Season 2 Teaser

A few new faces will be moving into Hell's Kitchen for Daredevil's second season. In the sizzle reel shown at New York Comic Con, fans can see quick looks at all the villains and allies that will be featured when the Netflix drama returns in 2016. An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jobs
00:54 — It only takes one person to start a revolution. The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who (more…)
The Butterfly Effect Trailer
Trailer for The Butterfly Effect, in which a young man (Ashton Kutcher) finds out he can take himself into his own past and alter things that happened (more…)
The Battle of Shaker Heights - Trailer
A couple of war re-enacting teens decide to get revenge on a high-school rival.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 8:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights FLIXe

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:00am
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd CMT

Prequel taking place in 1986 when Lloyd Christmas and Harry Dunne first met while in high school. Dissatisfied with being stuck in remedial classes, the dense duo set out to prove that they can attend classes with their peers of normal intelligence.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Feb 9 5:40pm
She's All That HBOSGe

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox and Elden Henson, Daredevil
Why Foggy Nelson Is Daredevil's Unsung Hero

Elden Henson on why he's not your average sidekick

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elden Ryan Ratliff
  • Birth Place: Rockville, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor