Elaine Hendrix Celebrity Watchlist

Elaine Hendrix

Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix

Birth Place: Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly

FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll. "It's great to be back in business with Denis Leary, Jim Serpico and Tom Sellitti, and we're thrilled to start on a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Time
00:32 — Fame. Family. Rock & Roll. Denis Leary stars in FX's new original comedy, Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll. Premieres Thursday, July 16.
Elaine Hendrix On Lindsay Lohan
00:48 — Actress Elaine Hendrix discusses her relationship with Lindsay Lohan and her time on working on, "The Parent Trap".
Rock Under the Influence
00:22 — Influences? Vices? Whatever works. Life is Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll Thurs, 7/16 on FX.
The Opening Act
00:28 — Sample the sound of The Heathens. Check out the main title sequence for FX's new series, Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationForever(Season 3, Episode 21) USA

A horse trainer is found dead in the cargo bay of a vast private jet carrying 12 well-heeled passengers, a small crew and a million-dollar show horse. Initially it appears the victim was trampled by the massive animal, but Grissom and Catherine uncover evi (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLittle Angels(Season 2, Episode 5) ESQUI

The team races against the clock when a videotape shows the kidnapped daughter of a naval commander being buried alive.

I’ll Watch589 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollDon't Wanna Die Anonymous(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

An Afghan Whigs reunion inspires Johnny to see if he can get the band back together in the premiere of this comedy about an aging and broke bad-boy rocker from the 1990s who gets another shot at fame 25 years later as a songwriter for a brash and talented (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawnee Smith
Becker's Shawnee Smith to Play Charlie Sheen's Ex-Wife on Anger Management

Becker alum Shawnee Smith has been cast as Charlie Sheen's on-screen ex-wife in his upcoming comedy,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix
  • Birth Place: Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind