Eileen Brennan Celebrity Watchlist

Eileen Brennan

Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1932, Virgo

Died: July 28, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan

Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap reports. She was 80.The actress passed away in a Burbank, Calif., hospice, where she had been battling bladder cancer.Brennan began her caree… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scarecrow - Official Trailer
03:15 — Two very different men hitchhike across country and form a unique friendship.
If These Walls Could Talk - Official Trailer
01:33 — '1952', '1974', and '1996'. One house, three separate tales, three very different times, three strong women face the issue of abortion. Critically acc (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:30am
Jeepers Creepers MAXEAL

While driving home from college on deserted rural highways, a brother and sister's road trip takes a surprising turn when they encounter a terrifying supernatural being.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
Will & GraceWent to a Garden Potty(Season 4, Episode 20) WE

Jack plays it straight for a TV ad; Grace won't take Will's childhood treasure---a ceramic gnome---lying down. Norman: Tom Poston. Zandra: Eileen Brennan. Steve: Steve Paymer. Mean Guy: Peter Mackenzie.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous POP

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch330 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1932, Virgo
  • Died: July 28, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet