Eileen Brennan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: July 28, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan

Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap reports. She was 80.The actress passed away in a Burbank, Calif., hospice, where she had been battling bladder cancer.Brennan began her caree… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 7:00am
Mad About YouCheating on Sheila(Season 6, Episode 13) FXX

The Buchmans consider changing therapists after meeting a new one at the home of their current shrink, Sheila (Mo Gaffney). No. 10: Eileen Brennan. Sylvia: Cynthia Harris. Burt: Louis Zorich. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Mar 31 3:00pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous BRAVO

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sat Apr 1 1:00am
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous BRAVO

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: July 28, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more