Eileen Brennan Celebrity

Eileen Brennan Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1932, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for┬áPrivate Benjamin, died on Sunday,┬áThe W…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
Will & GraceFlip-Flop(Season 6, Episode 15) WE

Part 1 of two. The Karen-Lyle romance is tested by his impudent daughter (Minnie Driver), who moves in with dad (John Cleese) and Kar. Meanwhile, Will and Grace pair up in a business venture. Zandra: Eileen Brennan. Stuart: Dave Foley.

Mon Mar 9 3:30pm
Will & GraceFlip-Flop(Season 6, Episode 16) WE

Conclusion. The Karen-Lyle affair founders, thanks to willful Lorraine (Minnie Driver); the Jack-Stuart liaison loses luster, giving Will and Grace a chance to resell the guys' apartment for a much higher price. Lyle: John Cleese.

Sat Mar 14 7:15pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop