Eileen Atkins Celebrity Watchlist

Eileen Atkins

Birth Name: Eileen June Atkins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 16, 1934, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias

Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of female bonding through gossipy good times and bad, all while getting their hair done at Truvy's Beauty Spot in suburban Louisiana, has been a crowd-p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Featurette
02:30 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Exclusive Clip - Robin Speaks to King John and His Gathered Armies
00:49 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Trailer
01:33 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
What a Girl Wants MTV

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

I’ll Watch565 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:50am
Beautiful Creatures MOMAX

When a young man named Ethan falls for Lena, a new girl in his small town, he discovers she comes from a mysterious family, all of whom all possess supernatural powers. Together, they team up to break a curse that casts Lena's entire future in doubt.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:10am
Beautiful Creatures MOMAX

When a young man named Ethan falls for Lena, a new girl in his small town, he discovers she comes from a mysterious family, all of whom all possess supernatural powers. Together, they team up to break a curse that casts Lena's entire future in doubt.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keeley Hawes and Ed Stoppard
Roush Review: Upstairs or Down, You Can Go Home Again

"This house is going to see such life!" So declares the new mistress (familiar face Keeley Hawes) of…

Friday Night Lights
Matt's Weekend Picks: July 9-11

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (Friday, 8/7c NBC) In another emotionally charged episode, Principal Tami Taylor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eileen June Atkins
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 16, 1934, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent