Eileen Atkins Celebrity Watchlist

Eileen Atkins

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eileen June Atkins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 16, 1934, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Keeley Hawes and Ed Stoppard
Roush Review: Upstairs or Down, You Can Go Home Again

"This house is going to see such life!" So declares the new mistress (familiar face Keeley Hawes) of…

Friday Night Lights
Matt's Weekend Picks: July 9-11

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (Friday, 8/7c NBC) In another emotionally charged episode, Principal Tami Taylor…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)