Edward Woodward Celebrity Watchlist

Edward Woodward

Birth Name: Edward Albert Arthur Woodward

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Died: November 16, 2009

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edward Woodward

Edward Woodward of The Equalizer dies at 79

Edward Woodward, who had a long career on stage and in movies but is probably best remembered for the TV series The Equalizer, died Monday at 79. His agent, Janet Glass, said he had been ill for several months and died in a hospital in Truro, England… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wicker Man - Trailer
02:11 — After receiving an anonymous letter about a missing 12-year-old girl, devoutly Christian cop Edward Woodward travels by seaplane to a remote Scottish (more…)
Five Days
[HBO] The disappearance of a woman and her two children sets off a media frenzy and a frustrating police investigation that takes unexpected turns on (more…)
Five Days
[HBO] The disappearance of a woman and her two children sets off a media frenzy and a frustrating police investigation that takes unexpected turns on (more…)
Hot Fuzz
00:46