Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grand Budapest Hotel
04:36 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
Birdman
00:32 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom
00:43 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)
Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains
01:37 — Embarking on a national publicity tour to promote his new book, Palestine Peace Not Apartheid, former US president Jimmy Carter ignites an internation (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 5:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FXX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Wed Feb 10 3:15am
25th Hour HBOSGe

Edward Norton is scintillating as a drug dealer trying to get his affairs in order the night before entering prison. Poignant chronicle serves as director Spike Lee's salute to post-Sept. 11 New York City. Barry Pepper, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Ex-football (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:00am
The Painted Veil HBO2

Polished adaptation of W. Somerset Maugham's novel about a British doctor who takes his unfaithful wife to a Chinese village ravaged by a deadly epidemic. Edward Norton, Naomi Watts. Liev Schreiber, Diana Rigg, Toby Jones. Directed by John Curran.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…