Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Smith Reaches Out to the Cosmos for Answers in First 'Collateral Beauty' Trailer
02:35 — Kate Winslet, Edward Norton, Helen Mirren and Keira Knightly co-star in the drama, out Dec. 16.
Will Smith Reaches Out to the Cosmos for Answers in First 'Collateral Beauty' Trailer
02:35 — Kate Winslet, Edward Norton, Helen Mirren and Keira Knightly co-star in the drama, out Dec. 16.
Halloween On the Steve Harvey Show
04:39 — Jake Pickler from Spooky City stops by the Steve Harvey to share his favorite wordplay Halloween costumes.
Critter Control
04:18 — An exterminator is called to a board room to deal with a smell coming from the air duct.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:45am
Red Dragon IFC

Hannibal Lecter helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer known as the "Tooth Fairy," but Lecter's penchant for sadistic games puts the agent's family in danger. Remake of "Manhunter."

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30am
Keeping the Faith HBOSGe

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.