Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains
01:31 — Embarking on a national publicity tour to promote his new book, Palestine Peace Not Apartheid, former US president Jimmy Carter ignites an internation (more…)
Salinger - Trailer
02:31 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
01:04 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
Sausage Party - Official Trailer
02:25 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00pm
Fight Club ESQTV

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Thu Jun 2 3:22am
American History X SUNDe

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Fri Jun 3 10:30pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…