Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Trailer
02:25 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains
01:31 — Embarking on a national publicity tour to promote his new book, Palestine Peace Not Apartheid, former US president Jimmy Carter ignites an internation (more…)
Salinger - Trailer
02:31 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 8:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch566 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch566 Watching
Wed Aug 3 5:15pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch181 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director