Edward NortonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars a…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got som…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:55am
Moonrise Kingdom MOMAXe

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Red Dragon MAXe

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
The Italian Job TBS

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop