Edward NortonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars a…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got som…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 5:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Sat Jan 31 8:30pm
The Grand Budapest Hotel HBO2

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

Sun Feb 1 12:35am
Red Dragon HBOSGe

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop