Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 7:20pm
Moonrise Kingdom HBOSGe

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
The Italian Job TBS

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

Sun Mar 29 9:10am
The Illusionist FLIXe

Spellbinding suspenser about a magician (Edward Norton) involved with a duchess and palace intrigue in 1900s Vienna. Jessica Biel, Paul Giamatti, Rufus Sewell. Written and directed by Neil Burger, who based the script on the short story “Eisenheim the Il (more…)