Edward Herrmann Celebrity Watchlist

Edward Herrmann

Birth Name: Edward Kirk Herrmann

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1943, Cancer

Died: December 31, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Price Check - Trailer 1
02:20 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Stats
01:21 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Something Healthier
01:23 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - He's a She
01:48 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30pm
Overboard CMT

A spoiled rich woman stiffs a carpenter, who is the first one to find her when she has amnesia; he gets revenge by conning her into thinking she's his wife and the mother of his four kids.

I’ll Watch762 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch782 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edward Herrmann
Gilmore Girls, Lost Boys Star Edward Herrmann Dies at 71

Look back on his many famous works

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Parker Posey, Amy Sedaris
The Good Wife: Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris Returning For Star-Studded Sweeps Episode

Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris, who play Eli Gold's ex-wife and work rival, respectively, will return…

Johnny Depp by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Johnny Depp in Dark Shadows and Other Casting News

And here I thought I was the only one left who was obsessed with Dark Shadows. But no, apparently Jo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Kirk Herrmann
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: July 21, 1943, Cancer
  • Died: December 31, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet