Edward Furlong Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Walter Furlong

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: August 2, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hathaway, the person whom it's vogue to hate. But this turn isn't completely unfounded. Over the past few years, Bieber has undoubtedly be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY - Episode Preview: 'Redemptio'
01:29 — A death row inmate's final request brings Dr. Hawkes to a Pennsylvania prison and face-to-face with a tragic incident that he has kept secret for many (more…)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Trailer
02:50 — Super sequel in which a duplicate cyborg is sent back to our time to protect the boy who will eventually challenge the evil force that rules the post- (more…)
The Green Hornet
00:48 — Britt Reid (Seth Rogen), son and heir to Los Angeles' largest newspaper fortune, is a rich, spoiled playboy who has been happy to maintain a direction (more…)
The Green Hornet
00:53 — Britt Reid (Seth Rogen), son and heir to Los Angeles' largest newspaper fortune, is a rich, spoiled playboy who has been happy to maintain a direction (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:15pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:50pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edward Furlong
Terminator 2 Actor Edward Furlong Back in Jail

Edward Furlong is back in jail, according to TMZ.com. The Terminator 2 actor returned to court Monda…

Edward Furlong
Terminator 2 Actor Edward Furlong Arrested on Suspicion of Domestic Violence

Edward Furlong was arrested Sunday morning for allegedly attacking his girlfriend, TMZ reports.Accor…

Edward Furlong and Tom Sizemore
Keck's Exclusives: Eric McCormack Summer Series Lines Up Eclectic Guest Stars

TNT's new Eric McCormack crime drama Perception, set to debut in summer 2012, has already booked an…

Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong Jailed for Order Violation

Edward Furlong was jailed Tuesday after violating a protection order on his wife, according to E! On…

Lost - Matthew Fox, 24 - Kiefer Sutherland
Top Moments: Lost Lets Go, 24 Moves On and Idol Says Goodbye

Season finales provided a lot of healthy closure this week, at least according to our shrink Mitzi C…

<i>CSI: NY</i>
Will CSI: NY's Danny and Lindsay Survive Their Nightmare Vacation?

Family vacations are all about relaxing and time away from stress — unless a serial killer is after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Walter Furlong
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 2, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor