Edward FurlongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Walter Furlong

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: August 2, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surroundingĀ Justin BieberĀ has spiraled out of control. He's this year'…

Edward Furlong
Terminator 2 Actor Edward Furlong Back in Jail

Edward Furlong is back in jail, according to TMZ.com. The Terminator 2 actor returned to c…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 11:30am
The Green Hornet FX

Britt Reid (Seth Rogen), the hard-partying son of a powerful L.A. media magnate, becomes a vigilante and poses as a criminal in order to take down the city's most-notorious gangster after his father is murdered. Together with his loyal partner Kato (Jay Ch (more…)

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

Wed Feb 4 11:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.