Edward Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Edward Fox

Birth Name: Edward Charles Morice Fox

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 13, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Created by legendary producer Irwin Allen ("The Poseidon Adventure") and set in the space age "future" of 1997, this sci-fi series follows an American (more…)
The Day Of The Jackal - Official Trailer
02:04 — A professional assassin codenamed "Jackal" plots to kill the President of France.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:20am
Lost in Space HBO

A futuristic family fleeing Earth and traveling to a distant planet is unaware that a saboteur has imperiled their journey. Update of the '60s TV show.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:40am
Never Say Never Again STZEN

Special agent James Bond attempts to take down a maniacal businessman who has managed to acquire a number of nuclear weapons and plans to use them to get the major world powers to do as he pleases.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:45am
A Bridge Too Far TCM

Allied military leaders concoct an elaborate plan to capture a Nazi-held bridge in Holland. Their ambitions get them into serious trouble when they discover there are far more enemy troops stationed there than they had imagined.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Charles Morice Fox
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 13, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet