Edward Asner Celebrity Watchlist

Edward Asner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Yitzak Edward Asner

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: November 15, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Edward Asner Photos

  • James Caan, Edward Asner and Will Ferrell - "Elf" Special Screening, October 26, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Royal Pains - Season 3 - "A Man Called Grandpa" - Edward Asner as Ted Roth and Henry Winkler as Eddie R. Lawson
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 3 - "A Man Called Grandpa" - Edward Asner as Ted Roth, Mark Feuerstein as Hank Lawson and Paulo Costanzo as Evan Lawson
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 3 - "A Man Called Grandpa" - Edward Asner as Ted Roth
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 3 - "Shaw/Hank Redemption" - Edward Asner as Ted Roth
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/USA Network
  • CSI: NY - Season 5 - "Yahrzeit" - Edward Asner, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Christmas Card - Edward Asner, John Newton
    Photo By: Jamie Trueblood/Hallmark Channel
  • The Christmas Card - Edward Asner, John Newton, and Alice Evans
    Photo By: Jamie Trueblood/Hallmark Channel
  • The Christmas Card - Edward Asner
    Photo By: Jamie Trueblood/Hallmark Channel