Edward Asner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Yitzak Edward Asner

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: November 15, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 2:40am
JFK HBOSGe

The events surrounding JFK's assassination are investigated by New Orleans DA Jim Garrison in this all-star docudrama examining one of the great controversies of the 20th Century.

Fri Mar 6 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowHow Cleveland Got His Groove Back(Season 2, Episode 3) TOON

Down in the dumps, Cleveland decides that a family trip to Africa would lift his spirits. The Browns end up in Hawaii, but Cleveland gets his groove back nonetheless. Guest voices include David Lynch (Gus) and Edward Asner (Old Man).

Tue Mar 10 6:15pm
Kid Galahad TCM

An ex-soldier finds himself sparring in a boxing gym, where his gambling trainer is under pressure to make the Kid take a dive.

Wed Mar 11 11:00pm
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Thu Mar 12 1:00am
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Thu Mar 12 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Cleveland Got His Groove Back(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

Down in the dumps, Cleveland decides that a family trip to Africa would lift his spirits. The Browns end up in Hawaii, but Cleveland gets his groove back nonetheless. Guest voices include David Lynch (Gus) and Edward Asner (Old Man).