Edward AsnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Yitzak Edward Asner

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: November 15, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis Gossett Jr. and LeVar Burton
History Channel Remaking Famous TV Miniseries Roots

History Channel has acquired the rights to the famous TV miniseries Roots, Deadline.com re…

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, we…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 7:35am
The Bachelor ENC

A commitment-phobic executive (Chris O'Donnell) learns that his $100-million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. Formula-riddled script, for diehard romantics only. Renee Zellweger. Cameos by Mariah Carey and Brooke Shields. A remake of Bust (more…)

Fri Feb 6 2:00am
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Fri Feb 6 3:00pm
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.