Edward Albert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Laurence Albert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: September 22, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rescue
In an unpredictable mix of heroics and political maneuverings, the rescue team finds a way out of the Capital alive, and takes refuge at the Firefly H (more…)
The House Where Evil Dwells
Moving into a new house can be frightening. Moving into this one is deadly. Edward Albert, Susan George and Doug McClure star in this horrifying haunt (more…)
Ellie
00:46 — Ellie is the fan-favorite in the office thanks to her sparkly disposition and the literal stars in her eyes. It also helps that she has an extremely h (more…)
When Time Ran Out - Official Trailer
01:12 — A volcanic eruption threatens the lives of hundreds of guests at a newly opened South Seas island resort in Irwin Allen's star-studded disaster epic.

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Laurence Albert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: September 22, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show