Edi Gathegi Celebrity Watchlist

Edi Gathegi

Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi

Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya

Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman,<em> StartUp</em>

You Need to Hear Martin Freeman's American Accent in This Start Up Trailer

You might think you know Martin Freeman. You've seen him in such incredibly British fare as Sherlock, The Hobbit, The Office and Love Actually. He then put on his best Minnesotan accent to star in the first season of Fargo. But even after all of thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justified Memorable Moments
02:30 — Relive Raylan and Boyd's most definitive, action-packed moments from seasons 1-5.
Final Season: Sneak Peek
03:39 — Graham Yost and Executive Producer Fred Golan sit down to discuss the upcoming final season of Justified. Yost and Golan provide insight into what wil (more…)
Season 1: Justified: Season 1 Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)
Justified Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 1:00pm
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Fri Jul 8 6:00pm
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat Jul 9 11:30am
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Edi Gathegi
Mega Buzz: Red and Liz Face a Dangerous New Enemy on The Blacklist

Plus: How will Liz cope on the run?

Kyra Sedgwick
TNT Orders Dramas From The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick, Ed Burns

TNT has ordered two new drama series from The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick and Mob City alum Ed Burns, the…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi
  • Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya
  • Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor