Edi Gathegi Celebrity Watchlist

Edi Gathegi

Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi

Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya

Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman,<em> StartUp</em>

You Need to Hear Martin Freeman's American Accent in This Start Up Trailer

You might think you know Martin Freeman. You've seen him in such incredibly British fare as Sherlock, The Hobbit, The Office and Love Actually. He then put on his best Minnesotan accent to star in the first season of Fargo. But even after all of thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Justified: Season 1 Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)
Justified Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)
Aloha
00:27 — In Aloha, a celebrated military contractor (Bradley Cooper) returns to the site of his greatest career triumphs – the US Space program in Honolulu, Ha (more…)
Twilight - Trailer
00:57 — TWILIGHT is an action-packed, modern day love story between a vampire and a human. Bella Swan (Kristen Stewart) has always been a little bit different (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 5:15pm
Gone Baby Gone STARZ

Ben Affleck directed this dark and gritty thriller about two street-smart private eyes (Casey Affleck, Michelle Monaghan) investigating the mysterious disappearance of a little girl in a working-class Boston neighborhood. Morgan Freeman, Ed Harris, John As (more…)

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

I’ll Watch1794 Watching
Tue May 3 9:00am
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch190 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Edi Gathegi
Mega Buzz: Red and Liz Face a Dangerous New Enemy on The Blacklist

Plus: How will Liz cope on the run?

Kyra Sedgwick
TNT Orders Dramas From The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick, Ed Burns

TNT has ordered two new drama series from The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick and Mob City alum Ed Burns, the…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi
  • Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya
  • Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor