Edi Gathegi Celebrity Watchlist

Edi Gathegi

Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi

Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya

Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman,<em> StartUp</em>

You Need to Hear Martin Freeman's American Accent in This Start Up Trailer

You might think you know Martin Freeman. You've seen him in such incredibly British fare as Sherlock, The Hobbit, The Office and Love Actually. He then put on his best Minnesotan accent to star in the first season of Fargo. But even after all of thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Twilight - Trailer 1
02:22 — TWILIGHT is an action-packed, modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.
The Twilight Saga: New Moon - Clip - Jacob
00:45 — Bella finds her loyalties tested when she is drawn into the world of werewolves.
The Twilight Saga: New Moon - Featurette
01:44 — Bella finds her loyalties tested when she is drawn into the world of werewolves.
The Twilight Saga: New Moon - Trailer 1
01:48 — Bella finds her loyalties tested when she is drawn into the world of werewolves.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:30pm
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:00am
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Edi Gathegi
Mega Buzz: Red and Liz Face a Dangerous New Enemy on The Blacklist

Plus: How will Liz cope on the run?

Kyra Sedgwick
TNT Orders Dramas From The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick, Ed Burns

TNT has ordered two new drama series from The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick and Mob City alum Ed Burns, the…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi
  • Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya
  • Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend