Edi Gathegi Celebrity Watchlist

Edi Gathegi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi

Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya

Birthday: March 10, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyra Sedgwick
TNT Orders Dramas From The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick, Ed Burns

TNT has ordered two new drama series from The Closer's Kyra Sedgwick and Mob City alum Ed Burns, the…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

Thu Apr 9 11:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)