Edgar Wright Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edgar Howard Wright

Birth Place: Poole, Dorset, England

Birthday: April 18, 1974, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edgar Wright
Director Edgar Wright Exits Ant-Man After Eight Years

This does not bode well. Director Edgar Wright has exited Marvels' Ant-Man due to creative…

Coolio by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
In the Works: Coolio & the Gang and More

Oxygen has OK'd a reality show about rapper Coolio's attempts to raise six teens as a sing…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:05am
The World's End MOMAXe

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Fri Mar 13 3:05am
The World's End MOMAXe

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Fri Mar 13 6:15pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop