Eddie Vedder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 23, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger

Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presbyterian Hospital, The Associated Press reports. He was 94 and had been in the hospital for six days at the time of his death,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike McCready Explains Pearl Jam's New Album, Backspacer
00:45 — "I think that [Eddie Vedder] got the initial idea on 1930's typewriters that he writes his lyrics on." (9.18.09)
Singles - Official Trailer
02:03 — Serio-comedy about two young on-again/off-again couples amidst the hip cultural scene of Seattle.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:30pm
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:55am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to…

Cameron Crowe
Cameron Crowe Gets Up Close and Personal With Pearl Jam

Even if you're not a fan of the band, Cameron Crowe's stellar Pearl Jam Twenty is worthy of a full-a…

Jill Flint, Peter Gallagher
Royal Pains' New Jill, Covert Affairs' Complicated Marriage and More USA Scoop

How did Africa change Jill on Royal Pains? Will Kate and Justin reunite on Fairly Legal? TVGuide.com…

Eddie Vedder, Jill McCormick
Pearl Jam's Eddie Vedder Marries Model Girlfriend

Pearl Jam frontman Eddie Vedder and his longtime girlfriend married over the weekend in Hawaii, acco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 23, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician