Eddie VedderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 23, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Musician

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New…

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Rel…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:50am
Singles ENC

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.

Wed Jan 28 6:15pm
Singles ENC

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop