Eddie Vedder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 23, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presb…

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to…

Cameron Crowe
Cameron Crowe Gets Up Close and Personal With Pearl Jam

Even if you're not a fan of the band, Cameron Crowe's stellar Pearl Jam Twenty is worthy of a full-a…

Jill Flint, Peter Gallagher
Royal Pains' New Jill, Covert Affairs' Complicated Marriage and More USA Scoop

How did Africa change Jill on Royal Pains? Will Kate and Justin reunite on Fairly Legal? TVGuide.com…

Eddie Vedder, Jill McCormick
Pearl Jam's Eddie Vedder Marries Model Girlfriend

Pearl Jam frontman Eddie Vedder and his longtime girlfriend married over the weekend in Hawaii, acco…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2008 Critics Choice Awards

Red carpet and more from this star-studded event

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
IconoclastsEddie Vedder + Laird Hamilton(Season 2, Episode 1) SUNDe

Pearl Jam frontman Eddie Vedder and surfer Laird Hamilton talk about life, art and nature as they experience the sights and sports of Maui. The discussion continues backstage at a Pearl Jam concert in Santa Barbara, Cal.

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story COMEDY

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

Sat Apr 11 8:05am
Singles STARZ

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.