Eddie Van Halen Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Van Halen

Birth Name: Eduard Lodewijk Van Halen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 26, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Rock guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Van Halen

Eddie Van Halen Undergoes Emergency Surgery; Tour Being Rescheduled

Eddie Van Halen recently underwent emergency surgery for a "severe bout of diverticulitis," according to a statement on his band's website that posted Thursday. Watch videos from Van Halen According to the statement, no further surgeries are required… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eric Stonestreet Squealed for Eddie Van Halen
03:23 — Eric talks about being a Van Halen fan and recalls what it was like to meet guitarist Eddie Van Halen.
After Show: Valerie’s Wildest 80s Party
Season 12 Episode 130: Part I: After a WWHL caller asks actress Valerie Bertinelli what was the wildest party she attended in the 1980s, Valerie says (more…)
Valerie Bertinelli: The Van Halen Vow
Season 8 Episode 50 Show Highlight: Valerie Bertinelli reveals whether she'd marry Eddie Van Halen again if she could go back in time.

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Tom Vitale
Valerie Bertinelli Gets Married

Valerie Bertinelli married her boyfriend of seven years on Saturday night, People reports. Bertinell…

Valerie Bertinelli
Valerie Bertinelli Gets Engaged

Valerie Bertinelli is engaged to her boyfriend of six years, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "We'd talked…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eduard Lodewijk Van Halen
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 26, 1955, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rock guitarist