Eddie Van HalenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eduard Lodewijk Van Halen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 26, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eddie Van Halen Photos

  • Alex Van Halen, David Lee Roth, Eddie Van Halen and his son, Wolfgang Van Halen - The Van Halen and David Lee Roth press conference announcing their North American Tour, August 13, 2007
    Photo By:
  • Sammy Hagar, Eddie Van Halen, Alex Van Halen, and Michael Anthony - 19th Annual American Music Awards, January 27, 1992
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Sammy Hagar and Eddie Van Halen, 1991
    Photo By: Marty Temme/WireImage.com
  • Van Halen - Alex Van Halen, Michael Anthony, Eddie Van Halen and Sammy Hagar in Los Angeles
    Photo By: Marty Temme/WireImage.com
  • Michael Anthony, David Lee Roth, and Eddie Van Halen, 1980's
    Photo By: Ed Kramer/WireImage.com
  • Van Halen - Michael Anthony, Alex Van Halen, Eddie Van Halen and Sammy Hagar, 1983
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Van Halen - Michael Anthony, David Lee Roth, Alex Van Halen and Eddie Van Halen, Circa 1970's
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Two and a Helf Men - Season 7 - "818JKLPUZO" - Eddie Van Halen, Charlie Sheen
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop