Eddie Van Halen Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Van Halen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eduard Lodewijk Van Halen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 26, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Rock guitarist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Van Halen
Eddie Van Halen Undergoes Emergency Surgery; Tour Being Rescheduled

Eddie Van Halen recently underwent emergency surgery for a "severe bout of diverticulitis," accordin…

Valerie Bertinelli and Tom Vitale
Valerie Bertinelli Gets Married

Valerie Bertinelli married her boyfriend of seven years on Saturday night, People reports. Bertinell…

Valerie Bertinelli
Valerie Bertinelli Gets Engaged

Valerie Bertinelli is engaged to her boyfriend of six years, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "We'd talked…