Eddie Redmayne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Theory Of Everything
00:27 — The extraordinary story of one of the world's greatest living minds, the renowned astrophysicist Stephen Hawking, who falls deeply in love with fellow (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Sir Richard Discuss Their Marriage Trailer
00:37 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Hick - Official Trailer
02:30 — Smalltown teenager Luli (CHLOƋ GRACE MORETZ) escapes to Las Vegas, leaving behind her alcoholic and abusive parents. Armed with her smarts, a pistol a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:45pm
Jupiter Ascending HBO

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Mon May 30 10:05pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Mon May 30 11:25pm
The Theory of Everything MOMAX

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »