Eddie Redmayne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 BAFTA's: Eddie Redmayne
01:47 — The "Les Miserables" actor dishes on creating the film. Plus, hear about the first time he saw the film!
Eddie Redmayne Brings Magic to Life in Latest 'Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them' Trailer
02:44 — The 'Harry Potter' spin-off hits theaters in November.
Eddie Redmayne Brings Magic to Life in Latest 'Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them' Trailer
02:43 — The 'Harry Potter' spin-off hits theaters in November.
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - Trailer 4
02:41 — The adventures of writer Newt Scamander in New York's secret community of witches and wizards seventy years before Harry Potter reads his book in scho (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOSGe

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:10pm
The Theory of Everything HBOSGe

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor