Eddie Redmayne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 BAFTA's: Eddie Redmayne
01:47 — The "Les Miserables" actor dishes on creating the film. Plus, hear about the first time he saw the film!
Seth Meyers: I Look More Like Hugh Grant Than Redmayne
04:45 — The comedian joins TODAY as he celebrates one year as host of NBC’s “Late Night.” He reflects on some the things he’s learned and talks about people n (more…)
Meet the People Behind ‘The Danish Girl’
03:51 — There’s Oscar buzz surrounding actor Eddie Redmayne for his performance as a transgender artist in the movie “The Danish Girl.”
Eddie Redmayne Reacts to Razzie Award Win for 'Jupiter Ascending'
00:53 — ET caught up with 'The Danish Girl' nominee on the Oscars red carpet.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
The Danish Girl HBO2

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOSGe

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30am
The Theory of Everything HBO

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 6, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments