Eddie MurphyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A comedy wunderkind who launched his stand-up career at age 15 and landed a spot on Saturday Night Live four years later in 1980, Eddie Murphy has enjoyed a roller-coaster career with┬áremarkable highs and lows. Audiences were treated to his comedic genius,… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Regan Murphy

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating: (175 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Producer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Source
2007
Guest
2007
Voice
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Producer
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Voice
2000
Guest
2000
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Producer
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Producer
1995
Actor
1992
Source
1992
Actor
1990
Exec. Producer
1989
Actor
1989
Writer
1989
Director
1989
Source
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Performer
1975
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop