Eddie Murphy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A comedy wunderkind who launched his stand-up career at age 15 and landed a spot on Saturday Night Live four years later in 1980, Eddie Murphy has enjoyed a roller-coaster career with remarkable highs and lows. Audiences were treated to his comedic genius,… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Regan Murphy

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (175 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Aso…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sat Mar 7 11:00am
Shrek TBS

An ogre falls in love with a princess in this delightfully outrageous computer-animated spoof of fairy tales. The voice talent includes Mike Myers, Eddie Murphy and Cameron Diaz. An Oscar winner for Best Animated Feature. Andrew Adamson and Vicky Jenson co (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop