Eddie Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Montgomery

Birth Name: Gerald Edward Montgomery

Birth Place: Danville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1963, Libra

Profession: Country-music singer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Montgomery

Montgomery Gentry Singer's Son Dies at 19

Hunter Montgomery, the son of country duo Montgomery Gentry's Eddie Montgomery, died Sunday after being removed from life support following an accident. He was 19. "My son Hunter went to heaven today," Eddie Montgomery wrote in a statement on Montgom… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Edward Montgomery
  • Birth Place: Danville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Country-music singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting