Eddie Mekka Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Mekka

Birth Name: Rudolph Edward Mekjian

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: June 14, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dreamgirls - Trailer
01:14 — A trio of black female soul singers cross over to the pop charts in the early 1960s, facing their own personal struggles along the way.
Laverne & Shirley - Sharing is Caring
01:30 — Laverne and Shirley help Lenny and Squiggy make up.
Laverne & Shirley - Anti-Gravity Test
02:44 — Laverne wears a space suit and Chuck starts to do tests on the anti-gravity settings.
Laverne & Shirley - Lower Than Ticks on a Hog's Behind
01:24 — Laverne and Shirley end up earning the respect of a Sargent after they decide not to jump out of a plane.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 7:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:40am
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rudolph Edward Mekjian
  • Birth Place: Worcester, MA
  • Birthday: June 14, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind