Eddie MekkaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rudolph Edward Mekjian

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: June 14, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Feb 5 2:18pm
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaHundred Dollar Baby(Season 2, Episode 5) CMDY-E

After she's mugged, Dee takes boxing lessons from ex-pug Frank, who runs into an old nemesis (Eddie Mekka) at the gym. Meanwhile, Mac and Dennis enter Charlie in an underground street-fight match with hopes of making some money. And both Dee and Charlie ne (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop