Eddie Mekka Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rudolph Edward Mekjian

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: June 14, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:40am
Dreamgirls HBOSGe

Set in 1960s Detroit, DREAMGIRLS follows the commercial and cultural struggles of the R&B recording industry, through the rise of the Dreamettes from backup singers to headlining international superstars. The trio--Deena, Effie, and Lorrell--soon discover (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:35am
Dreamgirls HBOSGe

Set in 1960s Detroit, DREAMGIRLS follows the commercial and cultural struggles of the R&B recording industry, through the rise of the Dreamettes from backup singers to headlining international superstars. The trio--Deena, Effie, and Lorrell--soon discover (more…)

Shop