Eddie McClintock Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie McClintock

Birth Name: Edward McClintock

Birth Place: North Canton, OH

Birthday: May 27, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic

Postmortem: Castle Boss Answers Our "Burning" Questions About That Season 6 Cliff-Hanger

Postmortem: Castle Boss Answers Our "Burning" Questions About That Season 6 Cliff-Hanger[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 6 finale of Castle. Read at your own risk.]Like many TV nuptials before it, the wou… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 16 12:30am
The King of QueensConnect Four(Season 5, Episode 9) TVLAND

Carrie wins four tickets to several Knicks games, but she and Doug disagree over which couple to take along with them. Also, Arthur boasts that he can get parking tickets fixed by a friend in the police department, but he soon learns that his old acquainta (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eddie McClintock, Stana Katic
Castle Wedding Shocker: Beckett's Already Married!?

As promos for Monday's much-anticipated Castle wedding episode have already suggested, there's one m…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

Eddie McClintock
Warehouse 13's Pete and Myka Recruit Buffy's James Masters to Save the World

"Just when you think the writers can't raise the stakes, they threaten to destroy the entire world!"…

Aaron Ashmore and Allison Scagliotti
Warehouse 13 Exclusive: First Look at Season 4.5!

Snag it, bag it, tag it… just don't miss it! Syfy's Eddie McClintock-Joanne Kelly chemistry extravag…

Allison Scagliotti, Eddie McClintock and Joanne Kelly
Watercooler: Warehouse 13's Greatest Gift

You know, it really is a wonderful life when you get to spend the holidays in Warehouse 13. Because…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward McClintock
  • Birth Place: North Canton, OH
  • Birthday: May 27, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (82 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »