Eddie McClintock Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie McClintock

Birth Name: Edward McClintock

Birth Place: North Canton, OH

Birthday: May 27, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic

Postmortem: Castle Boss Answers Our "Burning" Questions About That Season 6 Cliff-Hanger

Postmortem: Castle Boss Answers Our "Burning" Questions About That Season 6 Cliff-Hanger[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 6 finale of Castle. Read at your own risk.]Like many TV nuptials before it, the wou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fairly Legal: Bo Me Once Trailer
00:30 — Airs Thursday, February 10th at 10/9c on USA Network! While mediating a dispute between the star of the cooking show "Burnin' with Bo" and the company (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 11:30pm
Modern FamilyThree Dinners(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

Shorty and his wife, Darlene, visit the Pritchetts, but Jay isn't thrilled with the news they've come to share. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire's dinner with Haley takes a surprising turn; and Mitchell and Cameron attempt to have a romantic dinner alone without (more…)

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Tue May 31 7:00pm
CastleFor Better or Worse(Season 6, Episode 23) TNT

In the sixth-season finale, Castle and Beckett prepare for their wedding. However, an unwelcome surprise may ruin things, so they embark on a zany adventure, encountering masked men and mad bikers along the way.

I’ll Watch3734 Watching
Tue Jun 7 2:30am
The Sweetest Thing TBS

Christina and her friend Courtney go on a road trip to find Peter - the disappearing Mr Right - encountering wild and hilarious misadventures along the way.

I’ll Watch291 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie McClintock, Stana Katic
Castle Wedding Shocker: Beckett's Already Married!?

As promos for Monday's much-anticipated Castle wedding episode have already suggested, there's one m…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

Eddie McClintock
Warehouse 13's Pete and Myka Recruit Buffy's James Masters to Save the World

"Just when you think the writers can't raise the stakes, they threaten to destroy the entire world!"…

Aaron Ashmore and Allison Scagliotti
Warehouse 13 Exclusive: First Look at Season 4.5!

Snag it, bag it, tag it… just don't miss it! Syfy's Eddie McClintock-Joanne Kelly chemistry extravag…

Allison Scagliotti, Eddie McClintock and Joanne Kelly
Watercooler: Warehouse 13's Greatest Gift

You know, it really is a wonderful life when you get to spend the holidays in Warehouse 13. Because…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward McClintock
  • Birth Place: North Canton, OH
  • Birthday: May 27, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »