Eddie Marsan Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Marsan

Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England

Birthday: June 23, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
02:23 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.
Me and Orson Welles - Trailer 1
02:07 — A high-school student gets a part in Orson Welles' famous production of ``Julius Caesar.''
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows - Trailer 2
02:32 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.
Sherlock Holmes - Trailer 1
02:22 — Detective Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) and his partner Watson (Jude Law) take on their Nemesis to save all of England.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:20am
21 Grams STARZ

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Jon Voight, Elliot  Gould
Pilot Season: Jon Voight and Elliott Gould Join Showtime's Ray Donovan Drama

Jon Voight and Elliott Gould have joined the Showtime drama pilot Ray Donovan, the network announced…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan
  • Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England
  • Birthday: June 23, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend