Eddie Marsan Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Marsan

Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England

Birthday: June 23, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - A Sure Thing
01:15 — Mickey tries to rope Abby into his latest swindle.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 11 Clip - Dead Man Walking
01:06 — Agent Barnes makes Ray an offer to protect himself and his family.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Hancock FXX

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

I’ll Watch1016 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00pm
Hancock FXX

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

I’ll Watch1016 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:30am
V for Vendetta IFC

Action thriller about a mysterious masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution against tyranny in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Jon Voight, Elliot  Gould
Pilot Season: Jon Voight and Elliott Gould Join Showtime's Ray Donovan Drama

Jon Voight and Elliott Gould have joined the Showtime drama pilot Ray Donovan, the network announced…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan
  • Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England
  • Birthday: June 23, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind